Grade School Classes


CLICK HERE for Membership Details & Pricing

CLICK HERE for Tuition & Calendar

CLICK HERE for DanceWear Requirements. PURCHASE DANCEWEAR HERE!

Filter by age:

Monday

FULL
Acro - Beg 2/Int

Multiple
Main Location
Mon 3:30 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 18

Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Mon 3:30 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 18

Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Grayson Troxler
Main Location
Mon 3:30 - 4:15
Ages 5 - 8

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Lauren Mancini
CC's On Falls
Mon 4:00 - 4:45
Ages 5 - 8

Tap - Gr. K-2

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Mon 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Mon 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Mon 4:30 - 5:30
Ages 5 - 18

Lyrical Gr K-2

Lauren Mancini
CC's On Falls
Mon 4:45 - 5:30
Ages 5 - 8

Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Victoria Gonsalves
Main Location
Mon 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 8

Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Justin McKoy
CC's On Falls
Mon 5:15 - 6:00
Ages 8 - 11

BTHH - Gr. K-2

Lauren Mancini
CC's On Falls
Mon 5:30 - 6:15
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Victoria Gonsalves
Main Location
Mon 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 8 - 11

Boys Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Justin McKoy
CC's On Falls
Mon 6:00 - 6:45
Ages 8 - 11

Tap - Gr. 3-5

Lauren Mancini
CC's On Falls
Mon 6:15 - 7:00
Ages 8 - 11

Hip Hop - Gr. 5-7

Victoria Gonsalves
Main Location
Mon 7:30 - 8:15
Ages 10 - 13

Teen Contemporary - Gr. 7-12

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Mon 8:00 - 8:45
Ages 12 - 18

Contemporary/Lyrical - Gr. 5-7

Victoria Gonsalves
Main Location
Mon 8:15 - 9:00
Ages 10 - 13

Tuesday

Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Grayson Troxler
Main Location
Tue 3:45 - 4:30
Ages 8 - 11

Lyrical/Contemporary - Gr. 5-7

Bethany Miglarese
Main Location
Tue 4:00 - 4:45
Ages 10 - 13

Tap - Gr. K-2

Katie Noblitt
CC's On Falls
Tue 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 3-5

Multiple
Main Location
Tue 4:30 - 5:30
Ages 8 - 11

FULL
Ballet & Jazz - Gr. K-2

Multiple
Main Location
Tue 4:30 - 5:30
Ages 5 - 8

Ballet - Gr. 5-7

Bethany Miglarese
Main Location
Tue 4:45 - 5:30
Ages 10 - 13

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Michelle Glapion McLean
CC's On Falls
Tue 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Lyrical - Gr. K-2

Grayson Troxler
Main Location
Tue 5:30 - 6:15
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Lyrical - Gr. 3-5

Lauren Mancini
Main Location
Tue 5:30 - 6:15
Ages 8 - 11

Theatrical Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 3-5

Michelle Glapion McLean
CC's On Falls
Tue 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 8 - 11

Youth Yoga - Gr. K-5

Dianna Baptista
CC's On Falls
Tue 6:00 - 6:45
Ages 5 - 11

Teen Yoga - Gr. 7-12

Dianna Baptista
CC's On Falls
Tue 6:45 - 7:30
Ages 12 - 18

Teen Ballet - Gr. 7-12

Dianna Baptista
CC's On Falls
Tue 7:30 - 8:15
Ages 12 - 18

Wednesday

Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 3-5

Multiple
Main Location
Wed 3:30 - 4:30
Ages 8 - 11

Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Arden Marsh
Main Location
Wed 3:30 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 18

Ballet & Jazz - Gr. K-2

Multiple
Main Location
Wed 3:30 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 8

Ballet - Gr. K-2

Adrienne McGuire
Main Location
Wed 3:45 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 8

Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Sam Taylor
Main Location
Wed 3:45 - 4:30
Ages 5 - 8

Ballet - Gr. K-2

Bethany Miglarese
CC's On Falls
Wed 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
BTJ- Gr. K-2

Charlene Brickhouse
CC's On Falls
Wed 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

Acro Performance - Beg/Beg 2

Arden Marsh
Main Location
Wed 4:30 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 18

Theatrical Ballet & Jazz - Gr. K-2

Charlene Brickhouse
CC's On Falls
Wed 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 8

Teen Ballet - Gr. 7th-12th

Bethany Miglarese
CC's On Falls
Wed 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 12 - 18

Beg/Int Hip Hop Grooves - Gr. 5-7

Evan Moody
CC's On Falls
Wed 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 10 - 13

Teen Jazz - Gr. 7th-12th

Bethany Miglarese
CC's On Falls
Wed 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 12 - 18

Teen Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 6-12

Multiple
Main Location
Wed 7:30 - 8:30
Ages 11 - 18

Teen Contemporary - Gr. 6-12

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Wed 8:30 - 9:15
Ages 11 - 18

Thursday

Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Lindsey Bryant
Main Location
Thu 3:15 - 4:15
Ages 5 - 18

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Thu 3:30 - 4:15
Ages 5 - 8

Tap - Gr. 5-7

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Thu 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 10 - 13

FULL
BTJ - Gr. K-2

Michelle Glapion McLean
Main Location
Thu 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Thu 4:15 - 5:15
Ages 5 - 18

FULL
Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Victoria Gonsalves
Main Location
Thu 4:15 - 5:00
Ages 8 - 10

Hip Hop - Gr. 3-5

Sam Taylor
CC's On Falls
Thu 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 8 - 11

Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Justin McKoy
Main Location
Thu 5:00 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Acro Performance - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Thu 5:15 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 18

Boys Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Justin McKoy
Main Location
Thu 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 5 - 8

Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Sam Taylor
CC's On Falls
Thu 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 5 - 8

FULL
Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Thu 5:45 - 6:45
Ages 5 - 18

Tap - Gr. K-2

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Thu 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 5 - 8

Ballet - Gr. 3-5

Lauren Mancini
Main Location
Thu 5:45 - 6:30
Ages 8 - 11

Hip Hop - Gr. 5-7

Emma Vadney
CC's On Falls
Thu 6:30 - 7:15
Ages 10 - 13

Teen Hip Hop - Gr. 7-12

Justin McKoy
Main Location
Thu 6:30 - 7:15
Ages 12 - 18

Tap - Gr. 3-5

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Thu 6:30 - 7:15
Ages 8 - 11

FULL
Acro - Beg/Beg 2

Multiple
Main Location
Thu 6:45 - 7:45
Ages 5 - 18

FULL
Acro - Beg 2/Int

Adam Cannon
Main Location
Thu 6:45 - 7:45
Ages 5 - 18

Lyrical - Gr. 3-5

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Thu 7:15 - 8:00
Ages 8 - 11

Dance Team/Pom - Gr. 6-12

Emma Vadney
CC's On Falls
Thu 7:15 - 8:00
Ages 11 - 18

Teen Tap - Gr. 7-12

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Thu 7:15 - 8:00
Ages 12 - 18

Acro - Int/Adv

Multiple
Main Location
Thu 7:45 - 8:45
Ages 5 - 18

Teen Contemporary - Gr. 7-12

Grayson Troxler
Main Location
Thu 8:00 - 8:45
Ages 12 - 18

Int/Adv Teen Tap - Gr. 7-12

Emily Shoemaker
Main Location
Thu 8:45 - 9:30
Ages 12 - 18

Friday

Acro - Beg/Beg 2 Acro

Multiple
Main Location
Fri 3:45 - 4:45
Ages 5 - 18

BTJ- Gr. K-2

Charlene Brickhouse
Main Location
Fri 4:00 - 4:45
Ages 5 - 8

Beg Hip Hop - Gr. K-2

Sam Taylor
Main Location
Fri 4:45 - 5:30
Ages 5 - 8

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Katie Noblitt
Main Location
Fri 4:45 - 5:30
Ages 5 - 8

Acro - Beg/Beg 2 Acro

Multiple
Main Location
Fri 4:45 - 5:45
Ages 5 - 18

BTHH - Gr K-2

Sam Taylor
Main Location
Fri 5:30 - 6:15
Ages 5 - 8

Acro - Beg 2/Int

Multiple
Main Location
Fri 5:45 - 6:45
Ages 5 - 18

Hip Hop - Gr 5-7

Sam Taylor
Main Location
Fri 6:15 - 7:00
Ages 10 - 13

Acro Performance - Int/Adv

Multiple
Main Location
Fri 6:45 - 7:15
Ages 5 - 18

Tap - Gr. 5-7

Katie Noblitt
Main Location
Fri 7:00 - 7:45
Ages 10 - 13

Acro - Int/Adv

Arden Marsh
Main Location
Fri 7:15 - 8:15
Ages 5 - 18

Saturday

BTHH - Gr K-2

Lauren Mancini
Main Location
Sat 9:15 - 10:00
Ages 5 - 8

Acro - Beg

Lauren Mancini
Main Location
Sat 10:45 - 11:45
Ages 5 - 18

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Michelle Glapion McLean
Main Location
Sat 10:45 - 11:30
Ages 5 - 8

Hip Hop - Gr K-2

Hannah Harfst
Main Location
Sat 11:45 - 12:30
Ages 5 - 8

Tap - Gr. K-2

Katie Noblitt
Main Location
Sat 11:45 - 12:30
Ages 5 - 8

Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 3-5

Multiple
Main Location
Sat 11:45 - 12:45
Ages 8 - 11

Teen Ballet & Jazz - Gr. 6-12

Multiple
Main Location
Sat 11:45 - 12:45
Ages 11 - 18

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Hannah Harfst
Main Location
Sat 12:45 - 1:30
Ages 5 - 8

Teen Contemporary - Gr. 6-12

Erika Thompson
Main Location
Sat 12:45 - 1:30
Ages 11 - 18

BTJ - Gr. K-2

Katie Noblitt
Main Location
Sat 1:30 - 2:15
Ages 5 - 8

Address: 8863 Six Forks Road, Raleigh, NC 27615 Phone: (919) 846-5200 Instagram icon YouTube icon